Art Galleries in Roswell

ANN JACKSON GALLERY
932 Canton Street
770-993-4783
www.annjacksongallery.com
Artists featured: Hessam Abrishami, Christina Doelling, Kanayo Ede, Tom Everhart, Scott harris, Joan Hillard, Victoria Jackson, Margartet Jackson Killorin, Aziz Kadmiri, Whitney LeJeune, Paul Nikitchenko, Pino, Mark Shattuck, Stephen Charles Shortridge, Thomas Stiltz, VIZ Art Glass, The Art of Dr Suess

ARTS CENTER WEST
1355 Woodstock Rd/30075
www.roswellclaycollective.com
Artists: Susan Filley, Tom and Elain Coleman, Sam Taylor, Linda Arbuckle, Ron Slagle, Judith Duff, Suzy Lindsay and Kent McLaughlin, Michael Hunt and Naomi Dalglish, Gay Smith, Peg Malloy, Mark Knott, Kathy King, Randy Johnston, Tara Wilson, Chris Baumann and Stacey Stanhope, Joy Tanner, Michael Schmidt, Conner McKissack, Brooke Cassady, Debra Fritts, Beau Raymond, Mark Chatterley, Beth Cavener Stichter, Wesley Anderegg, Edward Eberle, Jay Strommen, Tyler Lotz, Erin Furimski, Meredith Brickell, Jerilyn Virden

CITY ANTIQUES & INTERIOR ARTS
700 Holcomb Bridge Rd #100/30076
www.cityantiques.com
(770) 645-2525
Artists: (too many individual artists to list) 140+ dealers in a 21,000 sq. ft. indoor showroom, plus 7,500 sq. ft. courtyard - original art in variety of mediums: wood, glass, oil, pastels, sculpture, photography, portrait, hand-crafted jewelry, as well as rare books.

FLAME TREE GLASS, INC.

470 S. Atlanta St/30075

(678)795-1702

www.flametreeglass.com

Artist/owner: Lance McRorie, professional glass artist

FOUNTAINHEAD ART SPACE

27 Oak St/30075

(770) 714-8841

www.fountainheadartspace.com

Founding artist: Rae Broyles

Artists in residence: Mary Beth Cornelius, April Riley, Jamie Cain

GALLERY 43

43 Park Square Ct/30075

(470) 321-3227

www.gallery43events.com

Featured artists: Chris Brandell, Wellon Bridgers, Bethany Brooke, Lynne Buchanan, Beth Bush, Gina Cochran, Miarcie Coltman, Sabre Esler, Debbie Ezell, Angela Faustina, Elisa Gomez, Janet Harrell, Kyle Hicks, Courtney Murphy, Patrick Nevins, Erika Guillory, Michaelle Sessions, Angie Sinclair, Christine Sommerville, Jeanie Tomanek, Cherie Truesdell, Kim Howes Zabbia

MY ART STUDIO & GALLERY

51 Park Square/30075

(404)626-6828

www.roswellsquaregallery.com

Featured Artists: John Baune, Jane Carroll, Erin Duncan, Karen Duncan, Regina Ellington, Theresa Grohovsky, Bob Hamilton, Archer Hannah, Joan Hilliard, Diane Hooker, Bath Kirk, Barbara Lehman, Marshal Lichtenstein, Rocky Pasquale, Ann Rhodes, Gwen Waters

MUSE & COMPANY

(770)594-9511

www.musecofineart.com

Artists: April Riley, David Eldreth, David Robinson, Donna Cassaro Hughes, Garnet Reardon, Harriett Goode, Heida Halldorstattir, Isabel Gottier, Jeff Surace, Jessica Bush, Kathryn Fortson, Kim Dean, Laura Dewberry Surace, Lauren Betty, Marisa Marinetto, Mark Little, Marybeth Cornelius, Mary Pratt, Rachel Zauldke Wilkins, Stacey Lawrence, Timothy Michael, Zheng Li

PETER BRANDI GALLERY

940 Canton St/30075

(770)552-1899

www.peterbrandiestatesales.com

Fine art from local, regional and international sources discovered in the finest homes and estate sales throughout Atlanta and Sarasota. Peter Brandi has over 35 years in the estate sales business and is a nationally renowned and certified appraiser of fine art and collectibles. Art gallery located in heart of historic downtown Roswell.

RAIFORD GALLERY

1169 Canton St/30075

(770)645-2050

www.raifordgallery.com

Artists: ceramics & pottery: Helene Abraham, Peter Alsen, Paul Anthony , Andrew Barwick, Betty Barwick, JoAnne Bedient, Malena Bisanti-Wall , Dewitt Boyd, Anne Bray, Sabine Brunner, Patricia Caldwell, Jack Charney, Sheila Chrzan, Melinda Crider, Julia e. Dean, Allan Ditton, Cheryl Glenn, Ruchi Gupta, Ruth Hablutzel, Charity Hofert, Janis Hughes, Sue Keane, Liz Kinder, Hannah Makarovich, Mark Knott, Daniel Lamothe, John Lowes, Lee Marshall , Mariella Owens, Terrie Ponder Watch, Adriana Richard, Yacqueline Roberts , Nancy Salamon, Audree Sheets, Judy Shreve, Bob Smith, Stacey Stanhope, Aviva Stern, Michael Terra, Betty Wassmer, Nolan Windholtz, Julie Windler, Wendy Wrenn - fiber: Martha Andreatos, Ruthy Dedic, Gail MacKenzie, Susan Marling, Joan Monroe, Valerie Rhoads, Deborah Webb - glass: Curtiss Brock, John Charlton, John Cleage, Chad Cully, Karine Demers, Neal Drobnis, Fire and Light, David Goldhagen, Gray Art Glass, Mark Hines, Dehanna Jones, Rollin Karg, Christopher Morrison, Nate Nardi, Jennifer Nauck, Peter Newton, Holly Wallace - household: Karen Boulton / Jonathan Briggs, Jack Brubaker, Lin Christopher, Will Christopher, Margaret Dorfman, High Desert Dreams , Richard Jacobus, Daniel Lamothe, J.P. Roberts, Marcia Myrick Siany , Bob Rickard, Darrin Vanden Bosch - paper: Terah Cox, Nancy Dunn, Martha Johnson, Jenny Odom, Rosie Schulick, Kati Sellers, Lisa Tobin, Pamela Joy Trow - sculpture: Yaqueline Roberts - jewelry: Tana Acton, Renee Adams, David B. Anderson, Bruce Baker, Lilly Barrack, Donna Burdic, Lila Clare, S.D. Cooper, David & Ronnie, Anita Edwards, Susan Elnora, Deanna Fleenor, Loretta Fontaine, Liz Franklin, Betsy Frost, Megan Gillis, Gail Golden, Sylvi Harwin, Ling Yen Jones, Sarah Long, Lesley Aine McKeown, Danielle Miller, Chigusa Nishimoto, English Norman, Judie B. Raiford, Kim Berlin Randall, Deborah Richardson, Dana Ruth, Michelle Sandler, Susan Schulz, Alice Scott, Jill Sharp, Maria Sjostrom, Jamie Stokes, Delias Thompson, Anne Walker, Sadie Wang, Katya Wittenstein, Marianna Womble - metal work: Jack Brubaker, Roberta Elliott , Robert Evans, Cherie Haney, Doug Hays , Richard Jacobus, J.P. Roberts, Vasse Vaught, Cindy & Francis Vega, Yard Birds - paintings & photography: Tracy Burke, Dale Cleveland, James Dean, Sally Edwards, Jennifer Friedman, Joanne Gossman, Terry Hammons, Cathryn Hayden-Cooper, Mamie Joe , Nancy Johnson , Anne Labaire, Ellen Lewis, Jim Nilsen, Ronnie Offen, Kevin Peskin, Dale Rayburn, Carolyn Ritter, Keith Spencer, Marianne B van der Haar, Anita Stein  - wood: Wesley Adams , Rita Allen, Eric Arcese, Michael Baumgardner, Bill Benzur, Bill and Nan Bolstad, Buff Brown , Peter Bull , Michael Chalef, Kevin Dugan, Wes Jones, Scott Kentner, Eugene and Tina King, David

Lasker, Vic Lehner , Jack Lovvorn , Steve Mickley, Wayne Reeves, Tim Sarno, John Stanton, Darrin Vanden Bosch 

ROSWELL FINE ARTS ALLIANCE

Gallery: 9100 Fouts Rd/30076

www.rfaa.org

Member artists: Irina Akimova, Larry Breeland, Tonee Buggs, Bob Dowling, Carole Drobes, Dana Enders, Bert Grant, Rachel Grant, Sherry Hardage, Sara Hendrix, Diane Hooker, Yulia Jeltuhin, Corlia Kock, Rossana Kelton, Duru Mehra, Robin O’Connor, Sue Ottosen, Carolyn Parke Halstrom, Carole Poole, Hope Riveron-Gruver, Jane Springfield, Diana Toma, Tammy Tschetter

TAYLOR KINZEL GALLERY

16 Elizabeth Way/30075

(770)993-3555

www.taylorkinzelgallery.com

Featured artists’ collections: Ali Leja, Anne Wren Nye, Barbara Rheingrover, Bob Ichter, Bob Snider, Brenda Griffith, Carol Christie, Carol Roddenberry, Collector’s Portfolio, David Swanagin, Doug Pisik, Greg Osterhaus, Hought Wahl, Inky Hwang, Jo Fassnacht, Joan Carew, Judy Shree, Juli Simon, Kerry Brooks, Laurel Siwicki, Licha Ochoa Nicholson, Lisa Moore, Lorrie Lane, Lynn Mayes, Marilyn Sparks, Mary Means, Nicole Merkens, Pam Smith, Patrick Taylor, Peter Hansen, Robert Burch, Robert Kelly, Scott Law, Sherry Cook

WILD HOPE ART GALLERY

8560 Holcomb Bridge Rd

678-580-0493

www.wildhopeartgallery.com

Featured artists: Diane Buffington, Bob Cargill, Karen Burnette Garner, Ann Goble, Victoria Jackson, Suzanne Johnson, Laura Lanford, Tom Wood, Mary Miller Veazie, Helen Moody, Amanda Lovett

SLM STUDIO GALLERY

PLUM TREE VILLAGE

1065 Canton St/30075

(770)587-0978

www.sandramilton.com

Artist/gallery owner: Sandra Milton

VININGS GALLERY

10 Elizabeth Way/30075

(770)299-1122

www.viningsgallery.com

VININGS GALLERY ON CANTON

938 Canton St/30075

(770) 545-8887

Featured artists & exhibits: Thomas Arvid, Michael Flohr, Alexel Butirskiy, Louis Magre, Inam, Henry Asencio, Chad Awalt, Robert Bissell, May Johnston, John-Mark Gleadow, Andrew Madvin, Gerald Patterson, William Ortman, Jack Pine, Wendy Norton, Craig Alan, Thad Markham, Daniel Del Orfano, Fiona Hoop, Jalinepol, Steve Smulka, Leonard Wren, Fabian Perez, Robert Cook, Janet Baughman, Gladys Morante, Gerhard Nesvadba, Pino, Simon Kenevan, Steven Quartly, Josef Kote, Zheng Li, Fabio Napoleoni, Plaid Columns, Denard Stalling, Dmitri Danish, John Stango, Maya Eventov, Anna Razumovskaya, Anne Packard, Gloria Lee, Chris Barela, Victor Chiarizia, Jon Greene, Willsea O’Brien, Michael Trimpol, Pamela Sukhum, Ken Rausch, Michael Summers, Gaylord Ho, Tim Cotterill, Alexander Volkov, Beau Smith, Tuan, Jacarte, Hessam Abrishami, Hamilton Aguiar, Jim Buckels, Ruth Franklin Greg Carter, Sergey Cherep, Kate McCavitt, Seika, Charles Dwyer, Terri Hallman, Clifford Bailey, Emanuel Mattini, Christopher M, Ford Smith, Thomas Easley